Officers, Board, & Committees

To email CYC officers, board members or committee chairs, click on his or her name.

Commodore:
John Kunitzer
Vice Commodore:
George Golder
Past Commodore:
Bob Grove
Secretary:
Lisa Shadek
Treasurer:
Mark Pirie

Board of Directors:

Jim Abbey
Tom Barnes
Max Carthew
Marty Jensen
Noel Smolenyak
Mark Pirie

CYC Committees:
Bar Manager: Max Carthew                                                                                                                                                                                       Binnacle: Jenny Bednar                                                                                                                                                     Building Committee: Andy Allen                                                                                                                                                                           Communications: Jenny Bednar, Jennifer Carroll                                                                                                                                             Cruising:                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Power Fleet Captains: Laurel & Bob Fawcett                                                                                                                                                              Sailing Fleet Captain: Chris and Pat Begrow                                                                                                                                                              CYC Merchandise: Jeff Noble                                                                                                                                                                                 Dinghy Racing: Thomas Barnes                                                                                                                                           Directory: Terry Walkington
E-mail: Jerry Seymour
Facebook: Valery Whaley                                                                                                                                                                                    Keymaster: Andy Allen
Membership Committee: Terry Walkington,
Newsletter: Jerry Seymour                                                                                                                                                                                         Race Committee: Keith Attee, Rosie Lewinski, Noel Smolenyak
Red Fox Regatta:  Jim Abbey, Chris Abbey, Will Harrison                                                                                                                                         Rentals Committee: Jim Abbey, Mark Pirie,
Sailing School: Stan Carroll                                                                                                                                                                                      Social Committee:  Ann Gregor                                                                                                                                                                               Volunteer Commmittee:
Jenny Bednar                                                                                                                                 Website: Jerry Seymour